‘The UK’s premier business awards for women’

Finalists 2024

Best Business

SPONSORED BY

Whitney Williams

Lucy Arthurs

Jody Riley

Becky Toal

Helen Tonks MBE

Dani Wallace

Abbie Dando

Julie Robinson

Business Woman

SPONSORED BY

Liz Ashall-Payne

Lina Tejoprayitno

Katrina Hutchinson O’Neill

Lucy Litwack

Samantha Gilchrist

Jessica Aldersley

Christine Nichols

Emma Sayle

Creative Industry

SPONSORED BY

Kirsten Smith

Liz Calder

Eleanor Postlethwaite

Pamela Aculey

Sophie Lee

Vicky Hutchinson and Carol Wallace

Susanna Boccaccio

Victoria Ajoku

Customer Service

SPONSORED BY

Bernadette MacKenzie

Emma Browning

Lisa Mousley

Natalie Barker

Stacie Batterham

Rebecca Morgan brennan

Jacqueline Owen

Chrissie Mclaren

Diverse Business

SPONSORED BY

Kelly Cartwright

Sarah Griffin

Zoe Haydn Jones

Marina Ibrahim

Cheryl Loak

Felix Robinson

Angela Heaney

Elaine Smith

Employer

SPONSORED BY

Carol Nuttall

Becci Martin

Helen Clayton

Caroline Cosh

Claire-Louise Calman

Natasha Langthorne and Natalie Crank

Kirsty Gale

Giselle Williams

Family Business

SPONSORED BY

Jenny McFadden and Alex Malley

Nadya Parveen

Mel Walmsley

Rebecca Hoogerwerf

Samantha Engleby

Breda Murphy

Lisa Brady

Sarah Rimmer

Health & Wellbeing

SPONSORED BY

Girls On The Go

Myriam Djellouli and Suzanne Boudier

Laura Greenwood

April Wild

Dee Murray

Kayleigh Laverick

Jules Fisher

Laura Beckford

Hospitality Industry

SPONSORED BY

Vicki Murray

Rachael Foster

Colette `Safhill

Lois Kirtlan

Celia Gaze

Laura Crowther

Louise Monk

Inspirational Woman

SPONSORED BY

Tracey Bush

Amanda Meachin

Tracy Foster BEM

Caroline Grant

Juliet Sanders

Giovanna Lombardi

Louise Minchin

Francesca Barker-Mills

Not For Profit

SPONSORED BY

Jacqueline Cannon

Lyndsay Fahey

Vicky Pike

Terri Kearney

Fiona Moss

Yasmin Khan

Lorraine Lewis

New Business

SPONSORED BY

Debbie Waterman

Hannah Burton

Lindsey Kane

Katie Summers and Julianna Beavan

Amber Taylor

Laura Pearson

Hannah Lomax

Professional Services

SPONSORED BY

Hannah Strawbridge

Lydia Read-Potter

Ashley Walker

Pelin Martin

Melissa Gauge

Silvia Del Corso

Victoria Jones

Claire Young

Retail Business

SPONSORED BY

 

Carla Saull

Nicola Wood

Samantha Thomas

Melissa Worrall

Sarah Nutt

Louise Toal

Emma Haigh

Kitty Auguste

Scale Up

SPONSORED BY

Samantha Holt

Sarah-Jane Mintey MBE

Magdalena Cholewa

Eileen Vizard

Michelle Begy

Preeti Choudhary

Nicola Cleaver

Laura and Emily Leyland

Sustainable Business

SPONSORED BY

2022 Enterprise Vision Awards Sponsor of Sustainability Award v1

Lisa Hicks

Vanessa Giorgia Barzasi

Shalom Lloyd

Olivia Burns

Ruby Raut

Rachel Watkyn

Emily Pomroy-smith

Lemon Fuller

Training & Coaching

SPONSORED BY

Angela Cox

Jessica Crane

Jessica Cunningham

Megan Stachini

Sarah Fletcher

Siobhan Mears

Emma Last

Young Entrepreneur

SPONSORED BY

Louise Willoughby

Shantay Roberts

Laura Schmidt

Marietta Hickman

Emma Hartshorne

Nadina Grigoras

Molly Challis

One To Watch

Ana Cantu

Abigayle Clayton-Grimshaw and Sophie Birtwell

Alice Potter

Emily Drinkall

Laura Grogan, Natalie McLoughlin, Stefanie Wright and Emily Simpson

Alison McCormack

Ngunan Adamu

Emilie Bellet