‘UK’s premier business awards for women’

FINALISTS – THE FULL LIST

Congratulations to our 2024 Enterprise Vision Awards Finalists

Best Business

Abbie Dando – Monday Clicks

Becky Toal – Crowberry Consulting

Dani Wallace – IATQB

Helen Tonks  – Hydraulics Online

Jody Riley – National Beauty UK

Julie Robinson – Eagley School House Nursery

Lucy Arthurs – Leighton Hall Estate

Whitney Williams – PR By Whitney Williams

Sponsored By

2024 Enterprise Vision Awards Sponsors Chorley Council sq

Business Woman

Christine Nichols – Atlantic Pacific Group

Emma Sayle – Killing Kittens

Jessica Aldersley – Beyondly Global

Katrina Hutchinson O’Neill – Join Talent

Lina Tejoprayitno – Pop Specs

Liz Ashall-Payne – ORCHA Healthcare

Lucy Litwack – Coco de Mer

Samantha Gilchrist – The Gilchrist Collection

    Sponsored By

    Creative Industry

    Eleanor Postlethwaite – Photo Baby

    Kirsten Smith – Kirsten Smith The Kitchen Designer

    Liz Calder – Biddis Lifestyle Design

    Pamela Aculey – Just Like Me Books & MIXD Reality

    Sophie Lee – Electric Peach

    Susanna Boccaccio – Brilliant Trees Media

    Vicky Hutchinson and Carol Wallace – CreativeHutch

    Victoria Ajoku – Fan The Glory With Tori

      Sponsored By

      Customer Services

      Bernadette MacKenzie – Ayrshire’s Wee Fish Van

      Chrissie Mclaren – CM Event Recruitment

      Emma Browning – Meraki HR

      Jacqueline Owen – Connect Studio

      Lisa Mousley – Chic Boutique Travel

      Natalie Barker – M&M Business Support

      Rebecca Morgan brennan – Morgans Wigs

      Stacie Batterham – Flourish Finance

      Sponsored By

       

      Diverse Business

      Angela Heaney – Surpro

      Cheryl Loak – TUTS UK

      Elaine Smith – Lancashire Farm Education Centre

      Felix Robinson – Pet Trust UK

      Kelly Cartwright – Core Recruiter

      Marina Ibrahim – Globility Coaching

      Sarah Griffin – Smile Mediation

      Zoe Haydn Jones – Jobs for Women

      Sponsored By

       

      Employer

      Becci Martin- Boo Coaching and Consulting

      Carol Nuttall – Adlington Law

      Caroline Cosh – Clifton Homecare

      Claire-Louise Calman – Starts with you

      Giselle Williams – AST Hampsons

      Helen Clayton – PM+M

      Kirsty Gale – Red Carpet Ready

      Natasha Langthorne and Natalie Crank – HEIR Salon and Education

      Sponsored By

       

      Family Business

      Breda Murphy – Breda Murphy Food Services

      Jenny McFadden and Alex Malley – Pretty Mama

      Lisa Brady – Perfect Recruitment

      Mel Walmsley – Lakes Sandwiches

      Nadya Parveen – Bluebird Care Burnley and Pendle

      Rebecca Hoogerwerf – RKMS Group

      Samantha Engleby – Eckersleys Blinds

      Sarah Rimmer – Secure Assure

      Sponsored By

       

      Health & Wellbeing

      April Wild – Wild & Wild

      Dee Murray – Menopause Experts Group

      Girls on the Go

      Jules Fisher – The Dental Hygiene Studio

      Kayleigh Laverick – Mamma Social Co

      Laura Beckford – Supernova Living

      Laura Greenwood – Laura Greenwood Therapy

      Myriam Djellouli – Minerva Wellness

      Sponsored By

       

       

      Hospitality Industry

      Celia Gaze – The Wellbeing Farm

      Colette Safhill – Myth Drinks

      Daniella Hope – Lake District Hotels

      Vicki Murray – Brickhouse Farm Cottages

      Laura Crowther – The Busy Food Company

      Lois Kirtlan – Hetty & Betty

      Louise Monk – Everything Retreat

      Rachael Foster – Short But Sweet

      Sponsored By

       

      Inspirational Woman

      Amanda Meachin – Community & Business Partners CIC

      Caroline Grant – The First Step

      Francesca Barker-Mills – Coming Home

      Professor Giovanna Lombardi – King’s College London (KCL)

      Juliet Sander – Feeding Families

      Louise Minchin – Fearless Adventures

      Tracey Bush – One Fylde

      Tracy Foster BEM – Family Burns Club

      Sponsored By

       

      New Business

      Amber Taylor – Chomp

      Debbie Waterman – Team to Breathe – Quaint Farm

      Hannah Lomax – Roebuck Digital

      Hannah Burton – PADA Tribe

      Laura Pearson – Storeton Rose Financial Planning

      Katie Summers & Julianna Beavan – The Mellow Patch Company

      Lindsey Kane – JOLT

      Lisa Shepherd – The Biskery

      Sponsored By

       

      Not For Profit

      Fiona Moss – The Natalie Kate Moss Trust

      Jacqueline Cannon  – The Lewy Body Society

      Lorraine Lewis – The Lewis Foundation

      Louise Reed – Focus4Hope

      Lyndsay Fahey – Rainbow Hub

      Terri Kearney – Nightstop Communities North-West CIC (NCNW)

      Vicky Pike – The Freedom Project West Cumbria

      Yasmin Khan – The Halo Project

      Sponsored By

       

      One To Watch

      Abigayle Clayton-Grimshaw and Sophie Birtwell – House of Clarity

      Alice Potter – AJP Social Studio

      Alison McCormack – Alison McCormack Solicitors

      Ana Cantu – Little Green Paper Shop

      Emilie Bellet    – Vestpod

      Emily Drinkall – Stockerlane Farm

      Laura Grogan, Natalie McLoughlin, Stefanie Wright and Emily Simpson – The Bridal School

      Ngunan Adamu – iWoman Media

      Sponsored By

       

       

      Professional Services

      Ashley Walker – HSE Advice UK

      Claire Young  – School Speakers

      Hannah Strawbridge – Han Law Co

      Lydia Read-Potter – BookSmart Accounting

      Melissa Gauge – SpareMyTime

      Pelin Martin – Blue Crystal Property Management

      Silvia Del Corso – PinkSEO

      Victoria Jones – Pegasus Health (Pegasus Benefits)

      Sponsored By

       

      Retail Business

      Carla Saull – Good Wash Day

      Emma Haigh – Jailhouse Frock

      Kitty Auguste – The Natural Play Makeup Company

      Louise Toal – Furr Boost Limited

      Melissa Worrall – The 8th Sign

      Nicola Wood – The Wonderful Wig Company

      Samantha Thomas – Waring Brooke

      Sarah Nutt – Rosa Lifestyle

      Sponsored By

       

       

       

      Scale Up

      Eileen Vizard – Energy Ace

      Laura and Emily Leyland – Fresh Perspective Resources

      Magdalena Cholewa – SQR Group

      Michelle Begy – Ignite Dating Group

      Nicola Cleaver – Quality Sport Holiday Clubs

      Preeti Choudhary – Pro-Business Consulting

      Purdy Rubin & Charlotte Figg – Purdy & Figg

      Samantha Holt – Perky Pear & Blouncy Blow Band

      Sarah-Jane Mintey MBE – Developing Experts

      Sponsored By

       

       

       

      Sustainable Business

      Emily Pomroy-smith – BamBonn

      Lemon Fuller – Lemonade Dolls

      Lisa Hicks – SNOAP

      Olivia Burns – Hypoplas

      Rachel Watkyn – Tiny Box Company

      Ruby Raut – WUKA

      Shalom Lloyd – Naturally Tribal Skincare Ltd

      Vanessa Giorgia Barzasi – BioBright

      Sponsored By

       

       

      Training & Coaching

      Andrea Rainsford – Andrea Rainsford – Creating Business Growth

      Angela Cox – Paseda360

      Emma Last – Progressive Minds Associates

      Jessica Crane – Jessica Crane

      Jessica Cunningham – Belief Coding

      Megan Stachini – IntrinsicMA

      Sarah Fletcher – Unlocking Possibilities

      Siobhan Mears – The Mears Collective

      Sponsored By

       

       

      Young Entrepreneur

      Emma Hartshorne – Forelock and Fringe

      Greta McDonald – Sweet Lounge

      Laura Schmidt – Lovendu

      Louise Willoughby – Nimbus

      Marietta Hickman – Cheeky Nibble

      Molly Challis – Because of you salon and training academy

      Nadina Grigoras – Milky Plant

      Shantay Roberts – Step Forward Tuition

      Sponsored By